Section 4.1 General Information About Arizona Limited Liability Companies
[…] L. A manager shall discharge the duties and obligations under this Chapter or under the operating agreement and exercise any right consistently with the contractual obligation of good faith and fair dealing.

M. A manager does not violate a duty or obligation under this Chapter or under the operating agreement solely because the manager’s conduct furthers the manager’s own interest. . . .

Q. In a manager-managed limited liability company, a member does not have any fiduciary duty to the company or to any other member solely by reason of being a member.

Section 4.9 Liability for Filing a False Document with the Arizona Corporation Commission

Arizona Revised Statutes Section 29-3205 states:

C. An individual who signs a record authorized or required to be filed [with the Arizona Corporation Commission] affirms under penalty of perjury that, to that individual’s knowledge, the information stated in the record is accurate.

D. A person that signs a record, or causes another to sign it on the person’s behalf, knowing that the record contains inaccurate information at the time it is signed, is liable to the limited liability company and to each member of the company for damages resulting from the inaccurate information.

E. The prevailing party in an action to recover damages under this Section is entitled to an award for its costs and reasonable attorney fees.

Section 4.10 Annual Meetings of Members and Managers